Alfabetische Liste der bisher bekannten Naumburger Gold- und Silberschmiede
NACHNAME, Vorname PERIODE Meisterz.
APITZ = OPITZ    
BÄR*, Johann Adam 1723, 1737,  
[BARNECK, Johann Georg] 1724  
BERGEN von, Johann 1663,1669, VB (Likde)
BERTACH, Hans 1559,  
BERTRAM, Wilhelm 1672,1680,  
BERTUCH, PERTACH, Franz 1542,1566,1570,  
BIRKENER, Hans 1478,  
BOCK, Abraham 1679,  
BOLLMANN, WOLLMANN, Johann Jacob 1697,-1757 IIB (sde)
[BORN, Friedrich August ] 1733  
BRANDT, August 1826-<1871 1853  
BRECHER, Johann 1627,  
BRECHER ?, Johann Martin 1684,1686,  
BUCHMANN, Jacob 1703,  
BUTZER, Gottfried ~1687-,1710,1712,  
BUTZER,PUHER,PUTZER, Samuel 1639-1710 1671  
CHRISTIANI, Christoph 1689,1690,1704, CCI (kde)?
DOBEL*, Carl Liebmann Joseph 1775,  
DORBECK*, ? 1736,1752,  
EBERHARDT, Friedrich Gottlob 1758,-1761  
[ECKHART, Heinrich] 1674  
ELBERT, Heinrich Gottlob ~1743-1801 1762 HGE (dßde)
ENGEL*, Johann Christian 1795, JCE (rse)?, JE (rde)
FEILSCHER, Johann Wilhelm 1711,-1744  
FÖRNTHEILL, Joachim 1608,  
FRANCK, FRANKE, Andreas 1590,  
FRANCKE, FRANKE, Christoph 1547,  
FREISSLEBEN, David 1627,  
FREUND, Georg Heinrich ~1738-1776 1765  
[FRITZSCHE, Christoph] 1723  
FÜGNER , Johann Gottlieb 1769,-1821 IGF (sde)
FÜGNER , Johann Gottlob 1779-1830 1819  
FÜRSTENHAUPT, Friedrich August 1812,  
FUNCKE, Heinrich 1654,-1676 HF (Likde)
FUNKE, Andreas 1663-,1693,1727,  
FUNKE , J.H. 1704,  
FUNKE, Carl Friedrich  1814,1815,  
GEISSLER ?, Wolfgang 1602,  
[GÖRE, Christian] 1704  
GÖTTLICH, Jeremias 1661,-1674 IG (sde)
GOLDSCHMIDTIN ?, Alheit 1496,  
GOLDSCHMIDT, Barthel 1439,1452,  
GOLTSMED, Bertold 1418,  
GOLTSMED, Claus 1425,  
GOLDTSCHMIDT, Dietrich 1391,  
GOLTSMED, Dither 1425,1432,1445,  
GOLDSMED, Friedrich 1450,  
GOLDSMED, Hans 1432,  
GOLDSMED ?, Hermann 1434,  
GOLDSMED, Jürgen 1432,  
GOLDSMIDE ?, Kilian 1480,  
GOLTSMED, Nickell 1432,1435,1452,  
GOLTSMEDE, Wolf, Wolfgang 1500,1501  
GRAU*, Georg 1691,  
GROßE*, J. (Israel) 1705,1713,1722,  
GRÖBITZ, Johann August 1773,  
GÜNTHER, Christian Gottfried ~1748-1813 1774 CGG(ode)
GÜNTHER, Christian Wilhelm 1825-1907 1850  
GÜNTHER, Johann Gottfried 1789-<1859 1813 Günther (rse)
GULCHER, Melchior 1553,  
HACKE, Johann Kaspar 1719,  
[HARTMANN, Hans] 1701  
HARTMANN, Wolf 1555,1567,1569,  
HASE, Christoph 1666,1695,  
HEIDECK (I), Joachim 1577,1638,  
HEIDECK (II), Joachim 1616,1634,  
HEINEBULL, Hans 1522,1575,  
HEINTZE, Christoph 1682,1696,  
HELDRING (GOLDSMED), Bastian 1488,1490,  
HELM, Christian 1713,-1721  
HELMUTH, Gregor 1555,1558,  
HENNICKE, Hans 1561,1564,-<1592  
HEYDECK (junior), Heinrich Joachim 1690-1758 1718  
HEYDECK, Joachim Heinrich 1683,-1712 IHH (Lirde)?
HEYDECK (major), Johann Heinrich 1684-<1763 1710 J.H.H. ?
HEYDECK, Martin 1631-1708 1653 MH (Lihde)
HOPF, Kaspar 1592,  
[HOFFMAN, Peter] 1685  
[HOFFMANN, Marx] 1691  
[HOFMANN, Nicol] 1695  
HORNIGK, Philipp 1536,  
KAUXSDORF, Andreas 1592,1596, -~1618  
KELLERMANN, Gottfried 1705,1723,-1725  
KIRMES, Johann Wilhelm 1804,  
KNOLLER, Nickoll 1656,  
KÖNIGSEE von ?, Hans 1535,  
KRAUTHEIM, Andreas 1584,  
KRÜGELSTEIN, Christian 1640-,1664,  
KRÜGELSTEIN ?, Gottfried 1658-1726 1686  
CRÜGELSTEIN, Johann Caspar 1646-1714 1671 IC (sde)?
KRÜGELSTEIN, Peter 1605-1684 1633 PK (sde)
KÜHLING, Andreas (Johann) ~1718-1763 1747 AK (Lisde)
LEYSER I ?, Wilhelm 1639-1695 1674  
LEYSER II ?, Wilhelm 1701,1716  
LINDTNER, Johann Christoph 1781,  
LÖWE ?, Johann Christian 1812,  
[LOHR, Hermann] 1698  
LOßNITZ, Moritz 1507,1517,  
MÄCKE, MECKE, Johann August 1712,1737,-1755  
MARQUART, Heinrich Gottfried 1693,1695,  
MARSADOR, Franz Anton 1780,  
MEHLHORN, Johann Albrecht 1685,1686,1691,  
METZLER*, S.? 1731,1748,  
MÜLLER, Hans 1544,  
MÜLLER, Joh. Heinrich 1700,1705,  
OEHLER*, Johann Frd. 1701,1736,  
OPITZ (I), APITZ, Valten 1548,1570,  
OPITZ (II), APITZ, Valentin 1597,1625 VO (?)
OPITZ (III), APITZ, Valtin, Valentin 1599-1656 1627  
[OTTO, Andreas] 1691  
OTTO, Friedrich Wilhelm 1801-1886 1827  
[OTTO, Johann Christian ] 1771  
OTTO*, Johann Jacob August 1763, IIO (ode)?
OTTO, Karl Ferdinand August 1841-,1865,1878,  
OTTO, Wilhelm Hans Karl 1868-,1890,  
PABST, Christian 1682,  
[PETERMANN, Penedix] 1716  
PREUß, PREISS, Hans Heinrich 1670, 1671,  
PROMOSS, Nicoll 1523,  
[REICHARDT, Peter] 1699  
REIßMANN, Carl Moritz 1846-1937 1881  
RETTICH, Christian Heinrich 1724-,1754,  
RETTIG, Heinrich Conrad ~1676-1751 1707  HCR (Lirde)
ROLEFAßHAUSEN, Hans 1497,  
ROSENHAGEN, Tobias 1622,1624,  
SALZMANN, Johann Sylvester Heinrich 1787,  
SANDER, Hans 1528,1542,-<1548  
SCHABACH*, Heinrich 1706,1715,  
SCHEIDEL*, Johann Georg Ernst 1773,  
SCHEIDEL, Johann Gottfr. August 1804,-1821  
SCHEINER, SCHREINER, August 1823,  
SCHILLING, Daniel 1690,1691,1698,  
SCHLICHTER, Anthonius 1577,  
[SCHMIDT, Christoph] 1590  
[SCHMIDT, Jacob] 1681  
SCHMIDT, SCHMIED, Johann Caspar (Hans) 1679,1680,-1705 JCS (Lihse)
SCHMIDT ?, Martin 1679,1684,  
SCHNEIDER, Johann Christian (Gustav) 1797-1860 1822  
SCHOLTZE, Christian Friedrich 1733-,1764,  
SCHOLTZE, Georg Friedrich ~1704-1779 1732 GFS (ode)
SCHRÖDER, SCHRÖTER, Georg Friedrich 1677,1684,-1716 GFS (?)
SCHRÖTER*, Johann Christoph 1758,  
SCHÜTZENMEISTER, Nickell 1501,  
SCHUMAN, Hanns 1575,1597,  
SCHWEINGEL, Anton 1800-1872,1822,  
SEDELER , Brun 1386,  
SONNENKALB I, Christian Friedrich ~1732-1785 1755  
SONNENKALB II, Christian Friedrich 1764-,1790,1807,  
SONNENKALB, Friedrich Wilhelm GSF 1743  
SONNENKALB, Gottlieb Wilhelm GSF 1771  
STEIN, Georg 1670,1671,1693, GS (ode)
STEIN, Johann Christoph 1688-,1714,1715, JCS
STEINAUER, Johann Christian GSF 1706  
STEINAUER ?, Gottfried Anthon 1742,  
STEINAUER, Johann Heinrich 1713,  
[STETING, Johann] 1694  
TEICHGRÄBER, Heinrich 1843,-1844  
TIBELIUS*, ? 1734,1742,  
TREPPIES, TREFGES, Johann 1653,-1660 IT (ode)
TRINCKER ?, Adam 1614,1638,1645,  
[VEIT, Christian] 1725  
VIERSCHROT, Tobias 1661,-1670 TV (rde)
VOGEL , Joh. 1703,  
VOGT, David 1650,-1661  
VOIGT, Christian Friedrich GSF 1756  
VOIGT, Christoff 1625,-1653 CV (sde)
VOIGT, Hanns 1586,1599,1630,  
[VOIGT, Joh. Georg] 1759  
WALDE von, Hans 1492,  
WALLICH, Carl Gottlieb ~1714-1777 1746  
WEBER, Fritz Arno Bruno 1895,1896,1909,  
[WEBER, Hannss] 1693  
[WEIDLING, Martin Gottfried] 1758  
WEIßE, MEHSSE, Johann Georg 1714,1720, IGM (~dpde)
WEISSMÜLLER, Caspar 1575,1577,  
WERDA, von, Dittrich, Dietrich 1510,1513,1531,  
WERDA, Moritz 1529,1545,1548,  
WERTHER, GOLDSMED, Jacoff 1421,1427,  
WIESE, Johann 1657?  
[WILCKE, Johannes] 1678  
[WILHELM, Christoph] 1621  
WOLFF, Johann Bernhardt 1675-1721 1701  
ZÖBERER, Kaspar 1589,1591,  
ZSCHORN *, Johann Andres 1754,